"The Church That Cares"

New Year's Eve Service Sunday, December 31, 2017 at 6:00 p.m.

                      ​​Ministries
Ministers of Liberty: Rev. Dr. Calvin W. Woods, Jr., Pastor, Rev. Tommie L. Banks, Assistant to the Pastor, Rev. Richard Burton, Minister Crystal Thomas,  Minister Diane Adams, Minister Shedderick Victoran, Minister Glenda Price, Minister DeJuan Carter, Rev. Silver King, & Minister Patricia Veal
Deacons Ministry: Bro. Harvey Banks, President 
Deaconess Ministry: Sis. Nancy McDaniels, President 
Trustees:  Sis. Mary Riddle, President
Office Staff: Sis. Barbara Dupree, Church Secretary; Sis.Lynette Joseph, Assistant Church Secretary and Publications; Sis. Eyonka Honore', Church Treasurer; and Sis. Cheyra Jenkins, Church Bookkeeper.
Christian Education/BTU, Dean of Christian Education: Sis. Linda Merrick  
Sunday School Superintendent: Sis. Linda Nixon
New Members Ministry: Sis. Yvonne Richardson  
Equipping the Saints Bible Study: Pastor Calvin Woods, Jr. 
Children’s Ministry: Sis. Kenya Robertson
Youth Ministry: Sis. Cynthia Washington 
Youth President: Miss. Destine Collins
Mine Ministry: Ashley Black
Young Adult Ministry: Sis. Donna Ernest 
Media Ministry: Bro. Marvin Ernest 
Drama Ministry: The Drama Team 
Senior Citizens Ministry: Sis. Doris Kimble 
Church Historians: Sis. Lolita Cole & Sis. T. Dunbar
College Ministry & Scholarship: Sis. Katie Rovaris 
Missions Ministry Director, Home Missions: Sis.  Lavern Dunn
Evangelism Outreach/Prayer Walking: Rev. Tommie Banks 
Women of Liberty: Sis. Constance Woods 
Men of Liberty: Bro. Melvin Beard
Health Ministry: Sis. Latanya Black & Shalonda Jacques
Counseling Minister: Pastor Woods and Rochelle Head-Dunham, M.D.
Christian Business Ministry: Sis. Jada Smith, Director 
Legal Ministry: Attorney Andre Jones, Director. 
Culinary Ministry: Sis. Mary Hinton & Patricia Kynedal 
Beautification Ministry: Sis.  Deborah Banks
Announcers Guild: Dr. Adrian Woods & Barbara Dupree
Ushers Ministry Director: Sis. Loretta Cyrus
Senior Usher Board: Bro. Donald Wharton, President. 
Youth Usher Board: Asia Dean, President  
Male Ushers: Bro Noel Reed
Director/Organist: Bro. Randolph Thomas and Minister Corey Thomas
Mass Choir: Sis. L. Black, President, 
Male Chorus: Bro. Marvin Ernest, President 
Youth Choir: Jada Robertson, President
Annual Days Coordinator: Linda Nixon
Pastor's Appreciation: Sis. Jada Smith
Church Anniversary: Sis. Latonya Black
Deaconess and Trustees Day: Bro. Harvey Banks, Sis. Mary Riddle, and Sis. Nancy McDaniels
Ushers Day: Sis. Loretta Cyrus
Christian Education Day: Sis. Linda Merrick
Choir Day: DeJuan Carter & L. Black
Homecoming: Minister Dianne Adams
Men's Day: Bro. Melvin Beard
Women's Day: Sis. Constance Woods 
Mission Day: Sis. Lavern Dunn
Youth Day: Miss. Destine Collins                                                                                                                   New Members Day: Sis. Yvonne Richardson                                                                                                   The Ministering 66 Ministry: Pastor Woods